18450 / Baidyanathdham Express
बैद्यनाथधाम एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18450/Baidyanathdham Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 08:40 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Baidyanathdham Express (18450) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 08:40 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 09:18 09:20 2m 1 45.1 1 ECR
3. BARH Barh 09:33 09:35 2m 2 63.2 1 ECR
4. MKA Mokama Junction 10:03 10:05 2m 1 88.9 1 ECR
5. KIUL Kiul Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 3 123.1 1 ECR
6. JAJ Jhajha 12:08 12:10 2m 2 176.6 1 ECR
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 12:48 12:56 8m 1 220.6 1 ER
8. MDP Madhupur Junction 13:21 13:25 4m - 249.6 1 ER
9. VDS Vidyasagar 13:44 13:45 1m - 273.8 1 ER
10. CRJ Chittaranjan 14:16 14:18 2m 2 306.0 1 ER
11. ASN Asansol Junction 15:05 15:30 25m 6 331.1 1 ER
12. BURN Burnpur 15:40 15:42 2m - 336.1 1 SER
13. ADRA Adra Junction 16:35 16:40 5m 3,4 372.6 1 SER
14. BQA Bankura Junction 17:25 17:27 2m 1,2 425.6 1 SER
15. VSU Bishnupur 17:48 17:50 2m - 455.8 1 SER
16. CDGR Chandrakona Road 18:16 18:18 2m - 492.9 1 SER
17. MDN Midnapore 18:55 18:57 2m - 528.2 1 SER
18. HIJ Hijli 19:48 19:50 2m 2 545.0 1 SER
19. BLS Balasore 21:30 21:35 5m 2 657.2 1 SER
20. BHC Bhadrak 22:50 22:52 2m 2 719.7 1 ECoR
21. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 23:26 23:28 2m 3 763.3 1 ECoR
22. CTC Cuttack Junction 00:30 00:35 5m 3 835.3 2 ECoR
23. BBS Bhubaneswar 01:15 01:20 5m 5,6 863.0 2 ECoR
24. KUR Khurda Road Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 5 882.2 2 ECoR
25. SIL Sakhi Gopal 02:20 02:22 2m - 909.6 2 ECoR
26. PURI Puri 03:20 - 1 926.0 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:11 IST
Reversals
ASN/Asansol Junction

18450 / Baidyanathdham Express (बैद्यनाथधाम एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Puri. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 08:40 hrs and reaches Puri at 03:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 18 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 926 kilometers.

The return train is 18449.
Loading...