18420 / Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
जयनगर - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaynagar
.
Departs @ 05:10 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express (18420) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JYG Jaynagar 05:10 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. MBI Madhubani 05:35 05:38 3m 1 31.2 1 ECR
3. SKI Sakri Junction 05:57 05:59 2m 1 48.2 1 ECR
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction 06:25 06:30 5m 2 67.7 1 ECR
5. LSI Laheria Sarai 06:38 06:41 3m 1 72.6 1 ECR
6. SPJ Samastipur Junction 08:00 08:05 5m 3 105.0 1 ECR
7. BJU Barauni Junction 09:10 09:30 20m 4 155.7 1 ECR
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 4 194.9 1 ECR
9. JAJ Jhajha 12:08 12:10 2m 3 248.4 1 ECR
10. JSME Jasidih Junction 12:48 12:56 8m 1 292.4 1 ER
11. MDP Madhupur Junction 13:21 13:25 4m 3 321.4 1 ER
12. ASN Asansol Junction 15:05 15:30 25m 2,6 402.9 1 ER
13. ADRA Adra Junction 16:35 16:40 5m 3,4 444.4 1 SER
14. BQA Bankura Junction 17:25 17:27 2m 1,2 497.4 1 SER
15. VSU Bishnupur 17:48 17:50 2m 1 527.6 1 SER
16. MDN Midnapore 18:55 18:57 2m 2,3 600.0 1 SER
17. HIJ Hijli 19:48 19:50 2m 2 616.8 1 SER
18. BLS Balasore 21:30 21:35 5m 2 729.0 1 SER
19. BHC Bhadrak 22:50 22:52 2m 2 791.5 1 ECoR
20. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 23:26 23:28 2m 3 835.1 1 ECoR
21. CTC Cuttack Junction 00:30 00:35 5m 3 907.1 2 ECoR
22. BBS Bhubaneswar 01:15 01:20 5m 4 934.8 2 ECoR
23. KUR Khurda Road Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 3 954.0 2 ECoR
24. PURI Puri 03:20 - 2 997.8 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:05 IST
Reversals
ASN/Asansol Junction

18420 / Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express (जयनगर - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Jaynagar and Puri. The train leaves from Jaynagar on at 05:10 hrs and reaches Puri at 03:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaynagar, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 22 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 998 kilometers.

The return train is 18419.
Loading...