YFP / Yusufpur
यूसुफपुर

Yusufpur (यूसुफपुर), station code YFP, is a railway station in Ghazipur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yusufpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yusufpur (YFP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
65108 Ballia - Varanasi City ME... MEMU NER 05:35 05:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 06:43 06:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra M... MEMU NER 07:10 07:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Spe... Spec NER 08:14 08:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 08:21 08:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 08:22 08:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 08:25 08:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Special Spec NER 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05316 Delhi - Chhapra Puja Fare... Spec NER 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
75133 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU... DEMU NER 11:16 11:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City F... MEMU NER 12:33 12:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05315 Chhapra - Delhi Puja Fare... Spec NER 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 13:13 13:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 14:29 14:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75134 Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU... DEMU NER 15:17 15:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra F... MEMU NER 16:11 16:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Special Spec NER 18:24 18:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Pa... Pass NER 19:05 19:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65107 Varanasi City - Ballia ME... MEMU NER 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 20:56 20:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Spe... Spec NER 21:25 21:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City M... MEMU NER 21:35 21:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 22:20 22:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yusufpur by train, get complete information about YFP / Yusufpur station, nearest airport to Yusufpur. Complete list of trains to and from Yusufpur

Loading...
Yusufpur