15232 / Gondia - Barauni Express
गोंदिया - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gondia Junction
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Gondia Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gondia - Barauni Express (15232) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. G Gondia Junction 21:00 - 1,2 0.0 1 SECR
2. AGN Amgaon 21:18 21:20 2m 1 22.4 1 SECR
3. DGG Dongargarh 22:08 22:10 2m 2 73.0 1 SECR
4. RJN Raj Nandgaon 22:35 22:37 2m 1 104.4 1 SECR
5. DURG Durg Junction 23:10 23:15 5m 3 134.9 1 SECR
6. R Raipur Junction 00:05 00:15 10m 5 171.9 2 SECR
7. BYT Bhatapara 01:03 01:05 2m 3 236.1 2 SECR
8. USL Uslapur 02:10 02:20 10m 2 285.7 2 SECR
9. PND Pendra Road 04:00 04:05 5m 2 378.9 2 SECR
10. APR Anuppur Junction 05:00 05:05 5m 3 429.2 2 SECR
11. BUH Burhar 05:22 05:24 2m - 450.5 2 SECR
12. SDL Shahdol 06:05 06:10 5m 2 470.0 2 SECR
13. UMR Umaria 07:28 07:30 2m 2 537.3 2 SECR
14. KTE Katni Junction 09:20 09:40 20m 3,4 595.7 2 WCR
15. MYR Maihar 10:38 10:40 2m 1 658.6 2 WCR
16. STA Satna Junction 12:05 12:15 10m 3 694.1 2 WCR
17. MKP Manikpur Junction 14:05 14:07 2m 2 771.7 2 NCR
18. SRJ Shankargarh 14:48 14:49 1m 2 826.7 2 NCR
19. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 15:45 15:47 2m - 864.3 2 NCR
20. GAE Gaipura 16:35 16:41 6m - 924.8 2 NCR
21. BDL Vindhyachal 16:58 17:00 2m 2 937.1 2 NCR
22. MZP Mirzapur 17:23 17:25 2m 1 944.5 2 NCR
23. JEP Jeonathpur 18:25 18:30 5m - 999.8 2 NCR
24. BSB Varanasi Junction 19:25 19:35 10m 4,5 1020.3 2 NR
25. JNU Jaunpur Junction 20:45 20:50 5m 5 1077.9 2 NR
26. MFJ Muftiganj 21:04 21:05 1m - 1094.2 2 NER
27. KCT Kirakat 21:22 21:24 2m 1 1106.2 2 NER
28. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 21:58 22:04 6m 2 1136.4 2 NER
29. GCT Ghazipur City 22:45 22:50 5m 2 1175.9 2 NER
30. BUI Ballia 00:05 00:10 5m 3 1240.7 3 NER
31. CPR Chhapra Junction 02:35 02:45 10m 3,4 1306.9 3 NER
32. SEE Sonpur Junction 03:50 03:55 5m 2 1361.1 3 ECR
33. HJP Hajipur Junction 04:05 04:10 5m 4 1366.4 3 ECR
34. BNR Bhagwanpur 04:28 04:30 2m - 1386.0 3 ECR
35. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 05:15 05:20 5m 1,2 1420.2 3 ECR
36. KPGM Karpurigram 06:00 06:01 1m - 1466.1 3 ECR
37. SPJ Samastipur Junction 07:05 07:10 5m 4,5 1472.3 3 ECR
38. BJU Barauni Junction 08:30 - 4 1523.0 3 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 09:55 IST
15232 / Gondia - Barauni Express (गोंदिया - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Gondia Junction on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 08:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gondia Junction, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 35 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1523 kilometers.

The return train is 15231.
Loading...