15231 / Barauni - Gondia Express
बरौनी - गोंदिया एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15231/Barauni - Gondia Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction
.
Departs @ 10:00 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night (Gondia Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Gondia Express (15231) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 10:00 - 7 0.0 1 ECR
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 10:55 11:03 8m 7 50.7 1 ECR
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 12:05 5m 1,3 102.8 1 ECR
4. HJP Hajipur Junction 13:00 13:05 5m 3 156.6 1 ECR
5. SEE Sonpur Junction 13:15 13:17 2m 3 162.0 1 ECR
6. CPR Chhapra Junction 14:50 15:00 10m 1 216.1 1 NER
7. BUI Ballia 16:10 16:15 5m 1 282.3 1 NER
8. GCT Ghazipur City 17:37 17:42 5m 1 347.1 1 NER
9. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 18:40 18:45 5m 1 386.6 1 NER
10. KCT Kirakat 19:26 19:27 1m 1 416.9 1 NER
11. JNU Jaunpur Junction 20:05 20:10 5m 5 445.1 1 NR
12. BSB Varanasi Junction 21:25 21:35 10m 5,7 502.7 1 NR
13. MZP Mirzapur 22:53 22:58 5m 2 578.6 1 NCR
14. BDL Vindhyachal 23:10 23:12 2m 3 585.9 1 NCR
15. UND Unchdih 23:47 00:11 24m - 621.4 1 NCR
16. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 01:25 01:27 2m - 658.8 2 NCR
17. SRJ Shankargarh 02:03 02:04 1m 1 696.3 2 NCR
18. MKP Manikpur Junction 02:55 02:57 2m 1 751.3 2 NCR
19. STA Satna Junction 04:10 04:20 10m 1 828.9 2 WCR
20. MYR Maihar 04:43 04:45 2m 2 864.4 2 WCR
21. KTE Katni Junction 06:30 06:50 20m 3,4 927.3 2 WCR
22. UMR Umaria 08:07 08:09 2m 1 985.8 2 SECR
23. SDL Shahdol 09:10 09:15 5m 1 1053.0 2 SECR
24. BUH Burhar 09:31 09:33 2m 1 1072.5 2 SECR
25. APR Anuppur Junction 10:00 10:05 5m 1 1093.8 2 SECR
26. PND Pendra Road 10:50 10:55 5m 1 1144.1 2 SECR
27. USL Uslapur 12:50 13:00 10m 1 1237.4 2 SECR
28. BYT Bhatapara 13:44 13:46 2m 2 1286.9 2 SECR
29. R Raipur Junction 14:45 14:55 10m 1 1351.1 2 SECR
30. DURG Durg Junction 15:50 15:55 5m 2 1388.2 2 SECR
31. RJN Raj Nandgaon 16:17 16:19 2m 3 1418.6 2 SECR
32. DGG Dongargarh 16:47 16:49 2m 2 1450.0 2 SECR
33. AGN Amgaon 17:33 17:35 2m 2 1500.6 2 SECR
34. G Gondia Junction 18:50 - 1,2 1523.0 2 SECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 09:55 IST
15231 / Barauni - Gondia Express (बरौनी - गोंदिया एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 10:00 hrs and reaches Gondia Junction at 18:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Gondia Junction. It takes 32 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1523 kilometers.

The return train is 15232.
Loading...