02263 / Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special
सियालदह - अजमेर वातानुकूलित विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 02263/Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 18:30 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05 +1 night (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special (02263) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 18:30 - 9B 0.0 1 ER
2. DHN Dhanbad Junction 22:05 22:10 5m - 265.9 1 ECR
3. KQR Koderma Junction 23:40 23:42 2m - 389.2 1 ECR
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 01:15 01:20 5m 1 465.4 2 ECR
5. SSM Sasaram Junction 02:30 02:32 2m - 568.3 2 ECR
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:00 04:10 10m - 670.5 2 ECR
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 07:00 07:05 5m - 823.2 2 NCR
8. CNB Kanpur Central 09:55 10:00 5m - 1017.6 2 NCR
9. TDL Tundla Junction 13:40 13:45 5m - 1248.7 2 NCR
10. AF Agra Fort 14:55 15:20 25m - 1271.7 2 NCR
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction 16:08 16:10 2m - 1325.1 2 WCR
12. BKI Bandikui Junction 18:08 18:10 2m - 1422.0 2 NWR
13. DO Dausa 18:35 18:37 2m 1 1450.7 2 NWR
14. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 19:18 19:20 2m 2 1506.8 2 NWR
15. JP Jaipur Junction 19:35 19:45 10m - 1512.2 2 NWR
16. FL Phulera Junction 20:40 20:42 2m - 1566.8 2 NWR
17. KSG Kishangarh 21:18 21:20 2m - 1621.6 2 NWR
18. AII Ajmer Junction 22:05 - - 1646.9 2 NWR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
02263 / Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special (सियालदह - अजमेर वातानुकूलित विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 18:30 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 22:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 27 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1647 kilometers.

The return train is 02264.
Loading...