02877 / Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 02877/Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Visakhapatnam Junction.
Departs @ 19:00 (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Krishnarajapuram)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 05:30 - - 0.0 1 ECoR Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2. RJY Rajahmundry 08:10 08:12 2m - 201.0 1 SCR East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction 10:50 11:00 10m - 350.0 1 SCR Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
4. OGL Ongole 13:08 13:10 2m - 489.0 1 SCR Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
5. RU Renigunta Junction 17:00 17:10 10m - 726.0 1 SCR Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
6. KPD Katpadi Junction 19:35 19:40 5m - 859.0 1 SR Vellore, Tamil Nadu
7. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 20:35 20:37 2m - 943.0 1 SR Vellore, Tamil Nadu
8. KJM Krishnarajapuram 23:00 - - 1077.0 1 SWR Bengaluru, Karnataka

Coach detail

02877 / Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Krishnarajapuram. The train leaves from Visakhapatnam Junction on at 19:00 hrs and reaches Krishnarajapuram at 14:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Visakhapatnam Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Krishnarajapuram. It takes 19 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1077 kilometers.

The return train is 02878