02877 / Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special, Train number 02877 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Visakhapatnam Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP 05:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Rajahmundry RJY 08:10 08:12 2m - 201.0 1
3. Vijayawada Junction BZA 10:50 11:00 10m - 350.0 1
4. Ongole OGL 13:08 13:10 2m - 489.0 1
5. Renigunta Junction RU 17:00 17:10 10m - 726.0 1
6. Katpadi Junction KPD 19:35 19:40 5m - 859.0 1
7. Jolarpettai Junction JTJ 20:35 20:37 2m - 943.0 1
8. Krishnarajapuram KJM 23:00 - - 1077.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Wed, Sat
Train Type:Premium
Source:Visakhapatnam Junction
Departure:19:00
Destination:Krishnarajapuram
Arrival:14:00 (+1 night)
Coach:SL 3A 2A
Travel time:19h 0m
Distance:1077 KM
Total Coaches:18
Total Halts:6
Zone:East Coast Railway

02877 / Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Krishnarajapuram. The train leaves from Visakhapatnam Junction on Wed, Sat at 19:00 hrs and reaches Krishnarajapuram at 14:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Visakhapatnam Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Krishnarajapuram. It takes 19 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1077 kilometers.

The return train is 02878