02878 / Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special, Train number 02878 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Krishnarajapuram.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Krishnarajapuram KJM 01:00 - - 0.0 1
2. Jolarpettai Junction JTJ 03:30 03:32 2m - 135.0 1
3. Katpadi Junction KPD 04:45 04:50 5m - 218.0 1
4. Renigunta Junction RU 06:45 06:55 10m - 351.0 1
5. Ongole OGL 10:10 10:12 2m - 589.0 1
6. Vijayawada Junction BZA 12:20 12:30 10m - 727.0 1
7. Rajahmundry RJY 14:30 14:32 2m - 877.0 1
8. Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP 18:00 - - 1077.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Thu, Sun
Train Type:Premium
Source:Krishnarajapuram
Departure:17:10
Destination:Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival:12:25 (+1 night)
Coach:SL 3A 2A
Travel time:19h 15m
Distance:1077 KM
Total Coaches:18
Total Halts:6
Zone:East Coast Railway

First Departure:  Mon Apr 06, 2015 from Krishnarajapuram
02878 / Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Krishnarajapuram and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Krishnarajapuram on Thu, Sun at 17:10 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 12:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Krishnarajapuram, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 19 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1077 kilometers.

The return train is 02877