02878 / Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 02878/Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Krishnarajapuram.
Departs @ 17:10 (Krishnarajapuram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. KJM Krishnarajapuram 01:00 - - 0.0 1 SWR Bengaluru, Karnataka
2. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 03:30 03:32 2m - 135.0 1 SR Vellore, Tamil Nadu
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 04:45 04:50 5m - 218.0 1 SR Vellore, Tamil Nadu
4. RU Renigunta Junction 06:45 06:55 10m - 351.0 1 SCR Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
5. OGL Ongole 10:10 10:12 2m - 589.0 1 SCR Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction 12:20 12:30 10m - 727.0 1 SCR Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
7. RJY Rajahmundry 14:30 14:32 2m - 877.0 1 SCR East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 18:00 - - 1077.0 1 ECoR Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Coach detail

02878 / Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Krishnarajapuram and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Krishnarajapuram on at 17:10 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 12:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Krishnarajapuram, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 19 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1077 kilometers.

The return train is 02877