04414 / New Delhi - Saharsa AC Special
नई दिल्ली - सहरसा वातानुकूलित विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 04414/New Delhi - Saharsa AC Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 19:25 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Saharsa AC Special (04414) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 19:25 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. MB Moradabad Junction 22:30 22:38 8m - 165.7 1 NR
3. BE Bareilly Junction 00:01 00:03 2m - 256.0 2 NR
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 04:00 04:15 15m - 490.8 2 NR
5. GD Gonda Junction 06:23 06:28 5m - 608.3 2 NER
6. BST Basti 07:47 07:50 3m - 696.7 2 NER
7. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 09:40 10m - 760.2 2 NER
8. DEOS Deoria Sadar 10:35 10:38 3m - 809.3 2 NER
9. SV Siwan Junction 11:35 11:40 5m - 878.8 2 NER
10. CPR Chhapra Junction 13:30 13:35 5m - 940.0 2 NER
11. HJP Hajipur Junction 14:40 14:45 5m - 999.5 2 ECR
12. SPP Shahpur Patoree 15:45 15:47 2m - 1037.3 2 ECR
13. BJU Barauni Junction 16:50 17:00 10m - 1087.0 2 ECR
14. BGS Begusarai 17:20 17:22 2m - 1102.3 2 ECR
15. KGG Khagaria Junction 18:20 18:22 2m - 1142.4 2 ECR
16. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 19:00 19:02 2m - 1176.7 2 ECR
17. SHC Saharsa Junction 20:00 - - 1193.6 2 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Oct-19 12:25 IST
04414 / New Delhi - Saharsa AC Special (नई दिल्ली - सहरसा वातानुकूलित विशेष) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 19:25 hrs and reaches Saharsa Junction at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Saharsa Junction. It takes 24 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1194 kilometers.

The return train is 04413.
Loading...