07258 / Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare Special
नरसापुर - हैदराबाद किराया विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 07258/Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Narasapur
.
Departs @ 18:00 (Narasapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 30, 2019 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare Special (07258) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NS Narasapur 18:00 - - 0.0 1 SCoR
2. PKO Palakollu 18:13 18:15 2m - 8.9 1 SCoR
3. VVM Viravasaram 18:27 18:28 1m 1 19.0 1 SCoR
4. BVRM Bhimavaram Junction 18:50 18:52 2m - 29.6 1 SCoR
5. BVRT Bhimavaram Town 19:00 19:02 2m - 31.6 1 SCoR
6. AKVD Akividu 19:19 19:20 1m - 49.3 1 SCoR
7. KKLR Kaikaluru 19:40 19:41 1m - 66.1 1 SCoR
8. GDV Gudivada Junction 20:40 20:42 2m - 95.2 1 SCoR
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 21:45 22:00 15m - 138.7 1 SCoR
10. GNT Guntur Junction 23:00 23:05 5m - 170.6 1 SCoR
11. SAP Sattenapalle 23:30 23:32 2m - 213.1 1 SCoR
12. PGRL Piduguralla 00:01 00:02 1m - 244.5 2 SCoR
13. NDKD Nadikude Junction 00:24 00:25 1m - 266.1 2 SCoR
14. MRGA Miryalaguda 00:55 00:57 2m - 304.5 2 SCoR
15. NLDA Nalgonda 01:30 01:32 2m - 342.2 2 SCoR
16. SC Secunderabad Junction 03:55 04:00 5m - 452.0 2 SCR
17. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:45 - - 461.3 2 SCR
Last Updated: 16-Nov-19 10:53 IST
07258 / Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare Special (नरसापुर - हैदराबाद किराया विशेष) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The train leaves from Narasapur on at 18:00 hrs and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 04:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Narasapur, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It takes 10 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 461 kilometers.

The return train is 07257.
Loading...