09639 / Jaipur - Ajmer Passenger Special
जयपुर - अजमेर पैसेंजर विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 09639/Jaipur - Ajmer Passenger Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction.
Departs @ 05:35 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Ajmer Passenger Special (09639) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 05:35 - - 0.0 1 NWR
2. KKU Kanakpura 05:46 05:47 1m 1 8.8 1 NWR
3. SHNX Sheo Singh Pura 05:59 06:00 1m 1 22.3 1 NWR
4. JOB Asalpur Jobner 06:13 06:14 1m 1 36.7 1 NWR
5. HDA Hirnoda 06:23 06:24 1m 1 46.3 1 NWR
6. FL Phulera Junction 06:33 06:38 5m 4 54.6 1 NWR
7. NRI Naraina 06:53 06:54 1m 1 65.1 1 NWR
8. DTRA Dantra 07:00 07:01 1m 1 69.6 1 NWR
9. SK Sakhun 07:10 07:11 1m 1 77.0 1 NWR
10. SALI Sali 07:19 07:20 1m 1 83.9 1 NWR
11. GLTA Gahlota 07:27 07:28 1m 1 90.9 1 NWR
12. TL Tiloniya 07:34 07:35 1m 1 95.2 1 NWR
13. KSG Kishangarh 07:51 07:53 2m 2 109.4 1 NWR
14. GEK Gegal Akhri 08:09 08:10 1m - 115.4 1 NWR
15. LR Ladpura 08:20 08:22 2m 1 121.0 1 NWR
16. MDJN Madar Junction 08:48 08:50 2m 2 128.1 1 NWR
17. AII Ajmer Junction 09:20 - - 134.7 1 NWR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
09639 / Jaipur - Ajmer Passenger Special (जयपुर - अजमेर पैसेंजर विशेष) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 05:35 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 09:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 3 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 09640.
Loading...