09640 / Ajmer - Jaipur Passenger Special
अजमेर - जयपुर पैसेंजर विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 09640/Ajmer - Jaipur Passenger Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 18:13 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Jaipur Passenger Special (09640) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 18:13 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. MDJN Madar Junction 18:28 18:29 1m 1 6.6 1 NWR
3. LR Ladpura 18:38 18:39 1m 1 13.7 1 NWR
4. GEK Gegal Akhri 18:46 18:47 1m 1 19.3 1 NWR
5. KSG Kishangarh 18:51 18:53 2m 1 25.3 1 NWR
6. TL Tiloniya 19:11 19:12 1m 1 39.5 1 NWR
7. GLTA Gahlota 19:18 19:19 1m 1 43.8 1 NWR
8. SALI Sali 19:26 19:27 1m 1 50.8 1 NWR
9. SK Sakhun 19:34 19:35 1m 1 57.7 1 NWR
10. DTRA Dantra 19:43 19:44 1m 1 65.2 1 NWR
11. NRI Naraina 19:50 19:51 1m 1 69.6 1 NWR
12. FL Phulera Junction 20:07 20:12 5m 3 80.1 1 NWR
13. HDA Hirnoda 20:19 20:20 1m 1 88.3 1 NWR
14. DHND Dhinda 20:27 20:28 1m 1 92.6 1 NWR
15. JOB Asalpur Jobner 20:33 20:34 1m - 98.0 1 NWR
16. BOBS Bobas 20:42 20:43 1m 1 105.4 1 NWR
17. SHNX Sheo Singh Pura 20:50 20:51 1m 1 112.4 1 NWR
18. DNK Dhanakya 20:56 20:57 1m 1 116.1 1 NWR
19. KKU Kanakpura 21:07 21:08 1m - 125.9 1 NWR
20. JP Jaipur Junction 22:50 - 1 134.7 1 NWR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
09640 / Ajmer - Jaipur Passenger Special (अजमेर - जयपुर पैसेंजर विशेष) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 18:13 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 4 hours and 37 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 09639.
Loading...