10215 / Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
मडगाँव - एरणाकुलम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madgaon Junction.
Departs @ 21:00 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express (10215) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 21:00 - 1 0.0 1 KR
2. KAWR Karwar 22:00 22:02 2m 1 60.2 1 KR
3. BTJL Bhatkal 00:06 00:08 2m 1 170.1 2 KR
4. UD Udupi 01:40 01:42 2m 1 250.8 2 KR
5. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 1,2 313.2 2 SR
6. KGQ Kasaragod 03:48 03:50 2m 1 360.3 2 SR
7. CAN Kannur Main 05:10 05:15 5m 3 446.4 2 SR
8. CLT Kozhikode Main 06:40 06:45 5m 1 535.5 2 SR
9. TIR Tirur 07:18 07:20 2m 3 576.7 2 SR
10. SRR Shoranur Junction 08:10 08:20 10m 6 621.7 2 SR
11. TCR Thrissur 09:12 09:15 3m 1 654.7 2 SR
12. AWY Aluva 10:03 10:05 2m 1 709.3 2 SR
13. ERS Ernakulam Junction 10:55 - 3 728.7 2 SR
Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:18 IST

Coach detail

10215 / Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express (मडगाँव - एरणाकुलम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Madgaon Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The train leaves from Madgaon Junction on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Ernakulam Junction at 10:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madgaon Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Ernakulam Junction. It takes 13 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 729 kilometers.

The return train is 10216.
Loading...