KAWR / Karwar
कारवार

Karwar (कारवार), station code KAWR, is a railway station in Karwar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karwar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karwar (KAWR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 03:20 03:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 05:26 05:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU DEMU KR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
10107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Exp KR 06:15 06:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 07:24 07:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 07:26 07:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16595 Panchaganga Express Exp SWR 08:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01595 Karwar - Madgaon Express ... Exp KR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01453 Mumbai LTT - Surathkal Sp... Exp CR 09:36 09:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 10:02 10:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 10:02 10:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 10:02 10:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 10:02 10:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 12:00 12:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 14:13 14:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 15:12 15:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 15:14 15:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01596 Madgaon - Karwar Express ... Exp KR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16596 Panchaganga Express Exp SWR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 18:46 18:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10108 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Exp KR 20:10 20:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU DEMU KR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 20:56 20:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 22:20 22:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 22:20 22:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 22:20 22:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 22:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01454 Surathkal - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR 23:20 23:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 23:44 23:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 23:56 23:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karwar by train, get complete information about KAWR / Karwar station, nearest airport to Karwar. Complete list of trains to and from Karwar

Loading...
Karwar

Railway Station in Karwar