10216 / Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
एरणाकुलम - मडगाँव साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 10216/Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ernakulam Junction.
Departs @ 13:50 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express (10216) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 13:50 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. AWY Aluva 14:08 14:10 2m 3 19.5 1 SR
3. TCR Thrissur 14:57 15:00 3m 2 74.0 1 SR
4. SRR Shoranur Junction 15:55 16:00 5m 6 107.1 1 SR
5. TIR Tirur 16:38 16:40 2m 1 152.1 1 SR
6. CLT Kozhikode Main 17:22 17:25 3m 4 193.3 1 SR
7. CAN Kannur Main 18:42 18:45 3m 1 282.3 1 SR
8. KGQ Kasaragod 19:53 19:55 2m 1 368.4 1 SR
9. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 20:55 21:05 10m 2 415.6 1 SR
10. UD Udupi 22:46 22:48 2m 2 478.0 1 KR
11. BTJL Bhatkal 23:54 23:56 2m 1 558.6 1 KR
12. KAWR Karwar 02:02 02:04 2m 1 668.5 2 KR
13. MAO Madgaon Junction 03:30 - 2,,3 728.7 2 KR
Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:18 IST

Coach detail

10216 / Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express (एरणाकुलम - मडगाँव साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Ernakulam Junction and Madgaon Junction. The train leaves from Ernakulam Junction on at 13:50 hrs and reaches Madgaon Junction at 03:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ernakulam Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Madgaon Junction. It takes 13 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 729 kilometers.

The return train is 10215.
Loading...