11053 / Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - आजमगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 16:40 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights (Azamgarh)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (11053) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 16:58 17:00 2m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 17:17 17:20 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
4. NK Nasik Road 20:40 20:45 5m 2 166.7 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 00:01 00:05 4m 3 423.9 2 CR
6. HD Harda 03:37 03:39 2m 2 655.2 2 WCR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 04:50 05:00 10m 4 730.8 2 WCR
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 09:00 09:12 12m 5 975.9 2 WCR
9. STA Satna Junction 13:10 13:17 7m 2 1165.2 2 WCR
10. ALD Allahabad Junction 18:10 18:25 15m 8 1342.6 2 NCR
11. JNH Janghai Junction 21:00 21:05 5m 2 1402.1 2 NR
12. MAY Mariahu 21:56 21:58 2m 1 1431.9 2 NR
13. JNU Jaunpur Junction 23:00 23:05 5m 2 1456.2 2 NR
14. SHG Shahganj Junction 00:15 00:23 8m 3 1489.7 3 NR
15. KRND Khorason Road 01:06 01:08 2m 1 1510.6 3 NER
16. SMZ Sarai Mir 01:19 01:21 2m 1 1519.7 3 NER
17. AMH Azamgarh 02:10 - 1 1545.5 3 NER
Last Updated: 04-Jul-19 08:48 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

11053 / Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - आजमगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Azamgarh. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 16:40 hrs and reaches Azamgarh at 02:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Azamgarh. It takes 33 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1546 kilometers.

The return train is 11054.
Loading...