11407 / Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
पुणे - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11407/Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 22:00 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (11407) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 22:00 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. URI Uruli 22:25 22:26 1m - 28.8 1 CR
3. DD Daund Junction 23:10 23:25 15m 3 75.4 1 CR
4. ANG Ahmednagar 00:40 00:43 3m 1 159.5 2 CR
5. KPG Kopargaon 02:28 02:30 2m 1 271.0 2 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 1 313.3 2 CR
7. JL Jalgaon Junction 05:48 05:50 2m 3 473.3 2 CR
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction 06:40 06:45 5m 6 497.5 2 CR
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 09:40 09:45 5m 2 621.0 2 CR
10. ET Itarsi Junction 12:00 12:10 10m 1 804.3 2 WCR
11. HBD Hoshangabad 12:28 12:30 2m 1 822.4 2 WCR
12. HBJ Habibganj 13:43 13:45 2m 1,3 890.0 2 WCR
13. BPL Bhopal Junction 14:10 14:20 10m 3 896.2 2 WCR
14. BINA Bina Junction 17:00 17:05 5m 3 1034.9 2 WCR
15. JHS Jhansi Junction 19:20 19:35 15m 2 1188.1 2 NCR
16. ORAI Orai 21:43 21:45 2m 1 1302.0 2 NCR
17. CNB Kanpur Central 01:00 01:10 10m 2 1408.3 3 NCR
18. LJN Lucknow Junction 02:30 - 3 1480.3 3 NER
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:44 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

11407 / Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (पुणे - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Lucknow Junction at 02:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Junction. It takes 28 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1480 kilometers.

The return train is 11408.
Loading...