12069 / Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express
रायगढ़ - गोंदिया जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12069/Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raigarh.
Departs @ 06:20 (Raigarh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25 (Gondia Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express (12069) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RIG Raigarh 06:20 - 3 0.0 1 SECR
2. KHS Kharsia 06:42 06:44 2m 1 34.0 1 SECR
3. SKT Sakti 06:56 06:58 2m 2 49.5 1 SECR
4. BUA Baradwar 07:09 07:11 2m 2 64.2 1 SECR
5. CPH Champa Junction 07:29 07:34 5m 2 79.7 1 SECR
6. NIA Janjgir Naila 07:43 07:45 2m 2,3 90.5 1 SECR
7. AKT Akaltara 07:57 07:59 2m 2 105.5 1 SECR
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction 08:40 08:50 10m 4 132.3 1 SECR
9. BYT Bhatapara 09:26 09:27 1m 2 178.9 1 SECR
10. TLD Tilda Neora 09:46 09:47 1m 3 205.0 1 SECR
11. R Raipur Junction 10:25 10:30 5m 1 243.1 1 SECR
12. DURG Durg Junction 11:20 11:25 5m 1,2 280.2 1 SECR
13. RJN Raj Nandgaon 11:46 11:48 2m 2 310.6 1 SECR
14. DGG Dongargarh 12:13 12:15 2m 1,2 342.0 1 SECR
15. G Gondia Junction 13:25 - 1,2 415.1 1 SECR
Last Updated: 20-Sep-18 11:28 IST

Coach detail

12069 / Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express (रायगढ़ - गोंदिया जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Raigarh and Gondia Junction. The train leaves from Raigarh on at 06:20 hrs and reaches Gondia Junction at 13:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raigarh, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Gondia Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 415 kilometers.

The return train is 12070.
Loading...