12070 / Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express
गोंदिया - रायगढ़ जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12070/Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gondia Junction.
Departs @ 15:00 (Gondia Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 (Raigarh)
SMTWTFS

Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express (12070) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. G Gondia Junction 15:00 - 1,2 0.0 1 SECR
2. DGG Dongargarh 16:02 16:04 2m 2 73.0 1 SECR
3. RJN Raj Nandgaon 16:26 16:28 2m 1 104.4 1 SECR
4. DURG Durg Junction 17:05 17:10 5m 3 134.9 1 SECR
5. R Raipur Junction 17:45 17:50 5m 5 171.9 1 SECR
6. TLD Tilda Neora 18:24 18:25 1m 3 210.0 1 SECR
7. BYT Bhatapara 18:44 18:45 1m 3 236.1 1 SECR
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction 19:40 19:50 10m 1 282.7 1 SECR
9. AKT Akaltara 20:11 20:13 2m 3 309.5 1 SECR
10. NIA Janjgir Naila 20:25 20:27 2m 3,4 324.5 1 SECR
11. CPH Champa Junction 20:38 20:43 5m 1 335.3 1 SECR
12. BUA Baradwar 20:52 20:54 2m - 350.8 1 SECR
13. SKT Sakti 21:05 21:07 2m - 365.5 1 SECR
14. KHS Kharsia 21:18 21:20 2m - 381.1 1 SECR
15. RIG Raigarh 22:00 - 3 415.0 1 SECR
Last Updated: 20-Sep-18 11:28 IST

Coach detail

12070 / Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express (गोंदिया - रायगढ़ जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Gondia Junction and Raigarh. The train leaves from Gondia Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Raigarh at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gondia Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Raigarh. It takes 7 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 415 kilometers.

The return train is 12069.
Loading...