12167 / Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express
मुंबई एलटीटी - वाराणसी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Departs @ 00:35 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (12167) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 14:18 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 01:20 01:23 3m 4 34.7 1 CR
3. IGP Igatpuri 03:10 03:15 5m 2 116.2 1 CR
4. NK Nasik Road 04:05 04:10 5m 2 166.8 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 07:30 07:35 5m 3 424.0 1 CR
6. KNW Khandwa Junction 10:10 10:15 5m 2 547.5 1 CR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 13:00 13:10 10m - 730.8 1 WCR
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 16:30 16:40 10m 5 976.0 1 WCR
9. KTE Katni Junction 17:35 17:45 10m 2 1066.9 1 WCR
10. STA Satna Junction 19:35 19:45 10m 3 1165.3 1 WCR
11. MKP Manikpur Junction 22:10 22:12 2m 2 1242.9 1 NCR
12. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 23:35 23:40 5m - 1335.4 1 NCR
13. BSB Varanasi Junction 03:45 - 5 1468.9 2 NR

Coach detail

12167 / Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (मुंबई एलटीटी - वाराणसी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 00:35 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 03:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 27 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1469 kilometers.

The return train is 12168.