12168 / Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
वाराणसी - मुंबई एलटीटी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction.
Departs @ 10:25 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12168) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 14:18 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 10:25 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 12:45 12:50 5m - 156.1 1 NCR
3. MKP Manikpur Junction 14:28 14:30 2m 1 248.7 1 NCR
4. STA Satna Junction 15:35 15:45 10m 1 326.3 1 WCR
5. KTE Katni Junction 16:55 17:00 5m 5 424.7 1 WCR
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction 18:20 18:30 10m 1 515.5 1 WCR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 23:10 23:20 10m 6 760.7 1 WCR
8. KNW Khandwa Junction 03:00 03:05 5m 1 944.0 2 CR
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 04:50 04:55 5m 3 1067.6 2 CR
10. NK Nasik Road 07:55 08:00 5m 3 1324.7 2 CR
11. IGP Igatpuri 09:40 09:45 5m - 1375.3 2 CR
12. KYN Kalyan Junction 11:22 11:25 3m 6 1456.9 2 CR
13. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:25 - 1 1491.6 2 CR

Coach detail

12168 / Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express (वाराणसी - मुंबई एलटीटी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 10:25 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 26 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1492 kilometers.

The return train is 12167.