12194 / Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express
जबलपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction.
Departs @ 06:45 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express (12194) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 06:45 - 3 0.0 1 WCR
2. MML Madan Mahal 06:51 06:53 2m 1 3.4 1 WCR
3. NU Narsinghpur 07:54 07:56 2m 2 84.1 1 WCR
4. PPI Pipariya 08:58 09:00 2m 2 177.7 1 WCR
5. ET Itarsi Junction 10:35 10:45 10m 5 245.2 1 WCR
6. NGP Nagpur Junction 15:10 15:20 10m 2 543.5 1 CR
7. BPQ Balharshah Junction 19:00 19:10 10m 3 752.0 1 CR
8. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 20:08 20:10 2m 2 821.8 1 SCR
9. RDM Ramagundam 21:13 21:15 2m 2 894.0 1 SCR
10. KZJ Kazipet Junction 22:18 22:20 2m 2 987.0 1 SCR
11. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 01:14 01:15 1m 2 1116.1 2 SCR
12. KCG Kacheguda 01:25 01:35 10m 2 1124.8 2 SCR
13. MBNR Mahbubnagar 03:07 03:09 2m 1 1230.7 2 SCR
14. GWD Gadwal Junction 04:30 04:31 1m 1 1305.8 2 SCR
15. KRNT Kurnool City 05:45 05:47 2m 1,2 1361.2 2 SCR
16. DHNE Dhone Junction 07:00 07:05 5m - 1415.3 2 SCoR
17. ATP Anantapur 09:13 09:15 2m 1 1527.7 2 SCoR
18. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 10:05 10:10 5m 2 1561.0 2 SCoR
19. HUP Hindupur 11:23 11:25 2m 2,3 1640.5 2 SWR
20. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 - 5 1736.7 2 SWR
Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 10:53 IST

Coach detail

12194 / Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express (जबलपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 30 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1737 kilometers.

The return train is 12193.
Loading...