12401 / Nanda Devi AC Express
नंदा देवी वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12401/Nanda Devi AC Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kota Junction
.
Departs @ 17:55 (Kota Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

Nanda Devi AC Express (12401) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOTA Kota Junction 17:55 - - 0.0 1 WCR
2. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 19:03 19:05 2m 1 107.9 1 WCR
3. GGC Gangapur City 19:43 19:45 2m 1 171.6 1 WCR
4. HAN Hindaun City 20:14 20:15 1m 2 215.9 1 WCR
5. BTE Bharatpur Junction 20:53 20:55 2m - 290.8 1 WCR
6. MTJ Mathura Junction 21:38 21:40 2m - 324.3 1 NCR
7. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:30 23:45 15m 3 458.2 1 NR
8. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 00:28 00:30 2m 1 481.3 2 NR
9. MTC Meerut City Junction 01:08 01:10 2m 3 528.5 2 NR
10. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 01:45 01:47 2m 2 584.1 2 NR
11. RK Roorkee 03:10 03:12 2m 1 667.9 2 NR
12. HW Haridwar Junction 03:53 03:58 5m 1 709.5 2 NR
13. DDN Dehradun 05:40 - 3 761.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 28-Aug-19 10:03 IST
Nanda Devi AC Express
12401 / Nanda Devi AC Express (नंदा देवी वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kota Junction and Dehradun. The train leaves from Kota Junction on at 17:55 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 05:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kota Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 11 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 761 kilometers.

The return train is 12402.
Loading...