12402 / Nanda Devi AC Express
नंदा देवी वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12402/Nanda Devi AC Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun
.
Departs @ 22:50 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night (Kota Junction)
SMTWTFS

Nanda Devi AC Express (12402) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDN Dehradun 22:50 - 2,3 0.0 1 NR
2. HW Haridwar Junction 00:12 00:17 5m 1 51.8 2 NR
3. RK Roorkee 00:56 00:58 2m 3 93.5 2 NR
4. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 02:11 02:13 2m 1 177.2 2 NR
5. MTC Meerut City Junction 02:54 02:56 2m 2 232.8 2 NR
6. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 03:46 03:48 2m 3,4 280.1 2 NR
7. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:35 04:50 15m 1 303.1 2 NR
8. MTJ Mathura Junction 06:36 06:38 2m - 437.1 2 NCR
9. BTE Bharatpur Junction 06:53 06:55 2m 3 470.6 2 WCR
10. HAN Hindaun City 07:37 07:38 1m 1 545.5 2 WCR
11. GGC Gangapur City 08:03 08:05 2m - 589.7 2 WCR
12. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 08:48 08:50 2m - 653.5 2 WCR
13. KOTA Kota Junction 10:35 - - 761.3 2 WCR
Last Updated: 28-Aug-19 10:04 IST
Nanda Devi AC Express
12402 / Nanda Devi AC Express (नंदा देवी वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dehradun and Kota Junction. The train leaves from Dehradun on at 22:50 hrs and reaches Kota Junction at 10:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Kota Junction. It takes 11 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 761 kilometers.

The return train is 12401.
Loading...