12327 / Upasana Express
उपासना एक्सप्रेस / উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12327/Upasana Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 13:00 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

Upasana Express (12327) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 13:00 - 11 0.0 1 ER
2. ASN Asansol Junction 15:29 15:34 5m 4 200.5 1 ER
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 16:33 16:35 2m 2 282.0 1 ER
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 17:00 17:02 2m 2 311.0 1 ER
5. JAJ Jhajha 18:10 18:15 5m 3 355.0 1 ECR
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 18:56 18:58 2m 3 408.5 1 ECR
7. MKA Mokama Junction 19:28 19:30 2m 3 442.7 1 ECR
8. PNBE Patna Junction 20:35 20:45 10m 4 531.6 1 ECR
9. BXR Buxar 22:20 22:22 2m 2 649.1 1 ECR
10. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 22:48 22:50 2m 3 685.3 1 ECR
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 00:34 00:44 10m 3,4,6 743.0 2 ECR
12. BSB Varanasi Junction 01:35 01:55 20m 4 761.1 2 NR
13. SLN Sultanpur Junction 03:58 04:00 2m 1 904.4 2 NR
14. NHH Nihalgarh 04:36 04:38 2m 1 954.9 2 NR
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 07:15 07:35 20m 5 1043.9 2 NR
16. BE Bareilly Junction 11:10 11:15 5m 2 1279.2 2 NR
17. MB Moradabad Junction 12:47 12:55 8m 2 1369.5 2 NR
18. HW Haridwar Junction 15:50 16:10 20m 2 1537.0 2 NR
19. DDN Dehradun 18:05 - 3 1588.8 2 NR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 14:19 IST
12327 / Upasana Express (उपासना एक्सप्रेस / উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 18:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 29 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1589 kilometers.

The return train is 12328.
Loading...