12328 / Upasana SF Express
उपासना एक्सप्रेस / উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12328/Upasana SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun.
Departs @ 22:10 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Upasana SF Express (12328) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 11:55 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDN Dehradun 22:10 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. HW Haridwar Junction 23:35 23:50 15m 2 51.8 1 NR
3. MB Moradabad Junction 02:42 02:50 8m 1 219.5 2 NR
4. BE Bareilly Junction 04:15 04:20 5m 1 309.8 2 NR
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 08:10 08:25 15m 2 545.1 2 NR
6. NHH Nihalgarh 09:49 09:51 2m 1 634.1 2 NR
7. SLN Sultanpur Junction 10:36 10:38 2m 1 684.5 2 NR
8. BSB Varanasi Junction 12:55 13:05 10m 5,6 827.9 2 NR
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:08 14:23 15m - 846.0 2 ECR
10. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 15:09 15:11 2m 2 903.7 2 ECR
11. BXR Buxar 15:36 15:38 2m 1 939.9 2 ECR
12. PNBE Patna Junction 17:20 17:30 10m 1 1057.4 2 ECR
13. MKA Mokama Junction 18:45 18:47 2m 1 1146.4 2 ECR
14. KIUL Kiul Junction 19:48 19:50 2m 4 1180.5 2 ECR
15. JAJ Jhajha 21:32 21:37 5m - 1233.8 2 ECR
16. JSME Jasidih Junction 22:09 22:11 2m 1 1278.1 2 ER
17. MDP Madhupur Junction 22:36 22:38 2m 3 1307.1 2 ER
18. ASN Asansol Junction 23:53 23:58 5m 5 1388.6 2 ER
19. HWH Howrah Junction 03:20 - 8 1589.0 3 ER
12328 / Upasana SF Express (उपासना एक्सप्रेस / উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Dehradun on at 22:10 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 03:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 29 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1589 kilometers.

The return train is 12327.