SKB / Shikohabad Junction
शिकोहाबाद जंक्शन

Shikohabad Junction (शिकोहाबाद जंक्शन), station code SKB, is a railway station in Firozabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shikohabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shikohabad Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 00:02 00:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14117 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 00:25 00:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 00:40 00:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 02:05 02:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14118 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 02:50 02:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 04:28 04:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:00 05:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:00 05:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:00 05:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEM... MEMU NCR - 05:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
04106 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEM... MEMU NCR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Pass... Pass NR 06:30 06:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64157 Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 06:32 06:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04163 Etawah - Agra Cantt. MEMU... MEMU NCR 06:32 06:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 07:43 07:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12419 Gomti Express SF NR 09:58 10:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55330 Kasganj Shikohabad Passen... Pass NER 10:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 10:50 10:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 10:50 10:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64155 Etawah Tundla MEMU MEMU NCR 10:57 10:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04161 Etawah - Tundla MEMU Expr... MEMU NCR 11:02 11:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 14:10 14:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64158 Tundla Etawah MEMU MEMU NCR 14:59 15:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04162 Tundla - Etawah MEMU Expr... MEMU NCR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
55329 Shikohabad - Kasganj Pass... Pass NER - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 16:00 16:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Mu... Exp SER 16:01 16:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 16:10 16:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12420 Gomti Express SF NR 16:35 16:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU... MEMU NCR 18:30 18:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04164 Agra Cantt. - Etawah MEMU... MEMU NCR 18:31 18:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
54465 Farrukhabad - Tundla Pass... Pass NR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 19:19 19:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 19:55 19:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04105 Phaphund - Shikohabad MEM... MEMU NCR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad Mem... MEMU NCR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 22:55 23:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 23:45 23:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shikohabad Junction by train, get complete information about SKB / Shikohabad Junction station, nearest airport to Shikohabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Shikohabad Junction

Loading...
Shikohabad Junction