SKB / Shikohabad Junction
शिकोहाबाद जंक्शन

Shikohabad Junction (शिकोहाबाद जंक्शन), station code SKB, is a railway station in Firozabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shikohabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shikohabad Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 00:02 00:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 00:40 00:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 00:40 00:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04164 Sangam Special Spec NCR 00:40 00:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
04163 Sangam Special Spec NCR 00:46 00:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 00:54 00:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 01:24 01:29 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 01:24 01:29 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 02:05 02:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04218 Unchahar Express Special... Spec NR 02:09 02:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04724 Kalindi Express Special... Spec NWR 02:50 02:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 04:03 04:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 04:26 04:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 04:26 04:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 04:26 04:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 05:00 05:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04865 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 05:00 05:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04863 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 05:00 05:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 05:35 05:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEM... MEMU NCR - 05:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Pass... Pass NR 06:30 06:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64157 Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 06:32 06:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 07:17 07:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn In... Spec NCR 07:53 07:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02419 Gomti SF Special Spec NR 10:24 10:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 10:26 10:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02312 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
55330 Kasganj Shikohabad Passen... Pass NER 10:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 10:56 10:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
64155 Etawah Tundla MEMU MEMU NCR 10:57 10:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 11:25 11:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 11:45 11:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 11:51 11:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04161 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Spec NCR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 14:20 14:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:47 14:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64158 Tundla Etawah MEMU MEMU NCR 14:59 15:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 15:06 15:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 15:38 15:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 15:40 15:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55329 Shikohabad - Kasganj Pass... Pass NER - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 16:04 16:09 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02311 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 16:11 16:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02420 Gomti SF Special Spec NR 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU... MEMU NCR 18:30 18:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54465 Farrukhabad - Tundla Pass... Pass NR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 19:19 19:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02179 Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort In... Spec NCR 19:55 19:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 20:09 20:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04864 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04866 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad Mem... MEMU NCR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04217 Unchahar Special Spec NR 22:55 23:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 23:05 23:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04723 Kalindi Express Special... Spec NWR 23:25 23:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:30 23:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:30 23:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 23:45 23:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 23:45 23:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 23:53 23:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Spec NCR 23:57 00:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shikohabad Junction by train, get complete information about SKB / Shikohabad Junction station, nearest airport to Shikohabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Shikohabad Junction

Loading...
Shikohabad Junction