KOJ / Kokrajhar
कोकराझार

Kokrajhar (कोकराझार), station code KOJ, is a railway station in Kokrajhar district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kokrajhar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kokrajhar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kokrajhar (KOJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 00:02 00:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 00:02 00:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 00:22 00:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 00:40 00:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 00:45 00:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express... Exp NFR 02:25 02:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 02:40 02:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 02:53 02:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05869 Puri - Rangapara North Su... Exp NFR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 03:30 03:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 04:30 04:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 04:57 04:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 05:15 05:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 05:23 05:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 06:55 06:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 07:17 07:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 07:52 07:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 08:30 08:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NFR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 09:25 09:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 10:40 10:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 10:57 10:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05870 Rangapara North - Puri Su... Exp NFR 10:57 10:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 11:55 11:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 12:02 12:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 13:20 13:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 14:10 14:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 14:15 14:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 14:35 14:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 14:55 14:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 15:05 15:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 16:51 16:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 17:30 17:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 19:10 19:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 19:10 19:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 20:13 20:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 20:32 20:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 20:50 20:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 20:55 20:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 21:25 21:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 23:02 23:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 23:18 23:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 23:45 23:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kokrajhar by train, get complete information about KOJ / Kokrajhar station, nearest airport to Kokrajhar. Complete list of trains to and from Kokrajhar

Loading...
Kokrajhar

Railway Station in Kokrajhar