12565 / Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express
बिहार संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Darbhanga Junction
.
Departs @ 08:25 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (12565) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 08:25 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 09:15 09:35 20m 3 37.2 1 ECR
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 10:20 10:25 5m 3 89.3 1 ECR
4. HJP Hajipur Junction 11:28 11:31 3m 3 143.2 1 ECR
5. SEE Sonpur Junction 11:39 11:41 2m 3 148.5 1 ECR
6. CPR Chhapra Junction 12:45 12:50 5m 1 202.6 1 NER
7. SV Siwan Junction 13:40 13:45 5m 3 263.9 1 NER
8. DEOS Deoria Sadar 14:33 14:35 2m 2 333.3 1 NER
9. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 15:50 16:05 15m 1 382.5 1 NER
10. BNZ Badshahnagar 20:37 20:40 3m 2 647.9 1 NER
11. ASH Aishbagh 21:05 21:15 10m - 656.8 1 NER
12. CNB Kanpur Central 22:48 22:58 10m 7 727.9 1 NCR
13. NDLS New Delhi 05:30 - 13 1168.1 2 NR
Last Updated: 23-Oct-19 08:53 IST
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express
Reversals
SPJ/Samastipur Junction

12565 / Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (बिहार संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Darbhanga Junction on at 08:25 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 05:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Darbhanga Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 21 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1168 kilometers.

The return train is 12566.
Loading...