12566 / Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express
बिहार संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 14:15 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (12566) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 14:15 - 14 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 20:10 20:15 5m 8,9 440.2 1 NCR
3. ASH Aishbagh 21:47 21:57 10m - 511.3 1 NER
4. BNZ Badshahnagar 22:12 22:15 3m 1 520.1 1 NER
5. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 02:45 02:55 10m 4,6 785.6 2 NER
6. DEOS Deoria Sadar 03:40 03:42 2m - 834.7 2 NER
7. SV Siwan Junction 04:30 04:35 5m 1 904.2 2 NER
8. CPR Chhapra Junction 06:05 06:20 15m 2,3 965.4 2 NER
9. SEE Sonpur Junction 07:18 07:20 2m 2 1019.5 2 ECR
10. HJP Hajipur Junction 07:24 07:29 5m 4 1024.9 2 ECR
11. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 08:25 08:30 5m 1,3 1078.7 2 ECR
12. SPJ Samastipur Junction 09:45 10:06 21m 3 1130.8 2 ECR
13. DBG Darbhanga Junction 11:15 - 2,3 1168.0 2 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:04 IST
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express
Reversals
SPJ/Samastipur Junction

12566 / Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (बिहार संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 14:15 hrs and reaches Darbhanga Junction at 11:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Darbhanga Junction. It takes 21 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1168 kilometers.

The return train is 12565.
Loading...