12855 / Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express
बिलासपुर - इतवारी जंक्शन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12855/Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bilaspur Junction.
Departs @ 15:50 (Bilaspur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 (Itwari)
SMTWTFS

Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express (12855) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction 15:50 - 7 0.0 1 SECR
2. BYL Belha 16:10 16:12 2m - 16.0 1 SECR
3. BYT Bhatapara 16:33 16:35 2m - 46.6 1 SECR
4. TLD Tilda Neora 16:53 16:55 2m - 72.7 1 SECR
5. SLH Siliari 17:09 17:11 2m - 87.2 1 SECR
6. R Raipur Junction 17:45 17:50 5m 1 110.8 1 SECR
7. DURG Durg Junction 18:35 18:40 5m 1 147.9 1 SECR
8. RJN Raj Nandgaon 19:04 19:06 2m 2 178.3 1 SECR
9. DGG Dongargarh 19:31 19:33 2m 2 209.7 1 SECR
10. AGN Amgaon 20:22 20:23 1m 2 260.3 1 SECR
11. G Gondia Junction 20:43 20:45 2m 3 282.8 1 SECR
12. TRO Tirora 21:06 21:08 2m 2 312.4 1 SECR
13. TMR Tumsar Road 21:26 21:28 2m 1 332.5 1 SECR
14. BRD Bhandara Road 21:42 21:44 2m 2 350.6 1 SECR
15. KP Kamptee 22:15 22:17 2m 2 398.4 1 SECR
16. ITR Itwari 23:00 - - 408.8 1 SECR
Last Updated: 20-Sep-18 11:34 IST
12855 / Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express (बिलासपुर - इतवारी जंक्शन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Bilaspur Junction and Itwari. The train leaves from Bilaspur Junction on at 15:50 hrs and reaches Itwari at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bilaspur Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Itwari. It takes 7 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 409 kilometers.

The return train is 12856.
Loading...