TMR / Tumsar Road Junction
तुमसर रोड जंक्शन

Tumsar Road Junction (तुमसर रोड जंक्शन), station code TMR, is a railway station in Bhandara district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tumsar Road Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tumsar Road Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 01:14 01:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 02:19 02:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 02:32 02:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 02:47 02:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
78811 Tumsar Road Tirodi DEMU... DEMU SECR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
58817 Tumsar Road - Tirodi Pass... Pass SECR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
78812 Tirodi Tumsar Road Passen... EMU SECR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 07:29 07:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 08:51 08:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08268 Itwari - Raipur Express S... Exp SECR 09:02 09:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
58816 Tirodi Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 10:01 10:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68743 Gondia Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 10:24 10:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
78813 Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU... DEMU SECR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
07813 Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU... DEMU SECR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 11:07 11:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 11:14 11:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU... MEMU SECR 12:01 12:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 12:19 12:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 13:34 13:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
78814 Tirodi - Tumsar Road Pass... EMU SECR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
07814 Tirodi - Tumsar Road DEMU... DEMU SECR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 14:24 14:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 15:17 15:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58815 Itwari Tirodi Passenger... Pass SECR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
68744 Itwari Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU... MEMU SECR 17:01 17:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 17:01 17:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 17:25 17:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 18:01 18:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 18:32 18:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
58818 Tirodi - Tumsar Road Pass... Pass SECR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
08267 Raipur - Itwari Express S... Exp SECR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68716 Itwari Gondia Memu MEMU SECR 20:12 20:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 21:22 21:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 22:56 22:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tumsar Road Junction by train, get complete information about TMR / Tumsar Road Junction station, nearest airport to Tumsar Road Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tumsar Road Junction

Loading...
Tumsar Road Junction