12856 / Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express
इतवारी जंक्शन - बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12856/Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Itwari
.
Departs @ 06:40 (Itwari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:45 (Bilaspur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express (12856) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ITR Itwari 06:40 - - 0.0 1 SECR
2. KP Kamptee 06:51 06:53 2m 1 10.4 1 SECR
3. BRD Bhandara Road 07:26 07:28 2m 1 58.2 1 SECR
4. TMR Tumsar Road 07:43 07:45 2m 2 76.3 1 SECR
5. TRO Tirora 08:00 08:02 2m 1 96.4 1 SECR
6. G Gondia Junction 08:35 08:37 2m 4 126.0 1 SECR
7. AGN Amgaon 08:52 08:54 2m 1 148.4 1 SECR
8. DGG Dongargarh 09:38 09:40 2m 1 199.1 1 SECR
9. RJN Raj Nandgaon 10:04 10:06 2m 1 230.5 1 SECR
10. DURG Durg Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 3 260.9 1 SECR
11. BPHB Bhilai Power House 10:54 10:56 2m 1 269.8 1 SECR
12. R Raipur Junction 11:30 11:35 5m 5 298.0 1 SECR
13. SLH Siliari 11:56 11:58 2m 2 321.6 1 SECR
14. TLD Tilda Neora 12:13 12:15 2m 3 336.1 1 SECR
15. BYT Bhatapara 12:34 12:36 2m 3 362.2 1 SECR
16. BYL Belha 13:06 13:08 2m 3 392.8 1 SECR
17. BSP Bilaspur Junction 13:45 - 8 408.8 1 SECR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:05 IST
12856 / Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express (इतवारी जंक्शन - बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Itwari and Bilaspur Junction. The train leaves from Itwari on at 06:40 hrs and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 13:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Itwari, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Bilaspur Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 409 kilometers.

The return train is 12855.
Loading...