BRD / Bhandara Road
भंडारा रोड

Bhandara Road (भंडारा रोड), station code BRD, is a railway station in Bhandara district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhandara Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhandara Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhandara Road (BRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 00:46 00:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 01:41 01:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 02:51 02:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 03:34 03:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 06:29 06:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 07:44 07:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
08268 Itwari - Raipur Express S... Exp SECR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 08:52 08:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 09:07 09:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 09:44 09:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58816 Tirodi Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 10:06 10:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
68743 Gondia Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 10:51 10:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 11:30 11:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU... MEMU SECR 11:42 11:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 11:53 11:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 11:56 11:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 12:26 12:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 14:35 14:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58815 Itwari Tirodi Passenger... Pass SECR 14:37 14:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 14:40 14:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 15:26 15:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68744 Itwari Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR 15:34 15:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 15:39 15:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 16:44 16:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU... MEMU SECR 17:15 17:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 17:41 17:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 17:44 17:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 18:49 18:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 19:11 19:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08267 Raipur - Itwari Express S... Exp SECR 19:31 19:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
68716 Itwari Gondia Memu MEMU SECR 19:39 19:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 19:51 19:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 23:12 23:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhandara Road by train, get complete information about BRD / Bhandara Road station, nearest airport to Bhandara Road. Complete list of trains to and from Bhandara Road

Loading...
Bhandara Road