14259 / Ekatmata Express
एकात्मता एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14259/Ekatmata Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
.
Departs @ 22:50 (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Ekatmata Express (14259) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:50 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. BSB Varanasi Junction 23:35 23:45 10m 5 18.1 1 NR
3. BOY Bhadohi 00:23 00:25 2m 2 62.5 2 NR
4. JNH Janghai Junction 00:52 00:54 2m 1 93.1 2 NR
5. PBH Partapgarh Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 2 146.1 2 NR
6. AME Amethi 02:33 02:35 2m 1 181.2 2 NR
7. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 03:30 03:32 2m 2 241.3 2 NR
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 05:40 - 6 319.2 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:23 IST

Coach detail

14259 / Ekatmata Express (एकात्मता एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction on at 22:50 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 05:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 6 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 319 kilometers.

The return train is 14260.
Loading...