NMGA / Nelamangala
नेलमंगला

Nelamangala (नेलमंगला), station code NMGA, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nelamangala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nelamangala have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nelamangala (NMGA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06547 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Exp SWR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 07:25 07:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 07:25 07:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR 09:06 09:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
06583 KSR Bengaluru - Hassan DE... DEMU SWR 10:36 10:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
16207 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Expre... Exp SWR 12:41 12:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 13:34 13:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06584 Hassan - KSR Bengaluru DE... DEMU SWR 16:32 16:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR 18:23 18:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 19:13 19:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 19:13 19:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nelamangala by train, get complete information about NMGA / Nelamangala station, nearest airport to Nelamangala. Complete list of trains to and from Nelamangala

Loading...
Nelamangala