NMGA / Nelamangala
नेलमंगला

Nelamangala (नेलमंगला), station code NMGA, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nelamangala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nelamangala have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nelamangala (NMGA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Spec SWR 07:25 07:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
06575 Gomteshwara Express Speci... Spec SWR 07:25 07:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
06539 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ex... Spec SWR 07:25 07:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 07:38 07:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 07:38 07:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
07310 Hassan - Yesvantpur Inter... Spec SWR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR 08:33 08:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 16:58 16:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
07309 Yesvantpur - Hassan Inter... Spec SWR 18:25 18:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR 18:41 18:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
06212 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Spec SWR 19:21 19:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
06576 Gomteshwara Express Speci... Spec SWR 19:21 19:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
06540 Mangaluru - Yesvantpur Ex... Spec SWR 19:21 19:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nelamangala by train, get complete information about NMGA / Nelamangala station, nearest airport to Nelamangala. Complete list of trains to and from Nelamangala

Loading...
Nelamangala