MALM / Mantralayam Road
मंत्रालयम रोड / మంత్రాలయం రోడ్

Mantralayam Road (मंत्रालयम रोड / మంత్రాలయం రోడ్), station code MALM, is a railway station in Kurnool district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mantralayam Road.

The station also known as Tungabhadra Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mantralayam Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mantralayam Road (MALM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 00:09 00:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 00:09 00:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17308 Basava Express Exp SWR 00:14 00:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Basava Express Exp SWR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09420 Tiruchchirapalli - Ahmeda... Exp WR 00:35 00:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR 00:54 00:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22179 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 01:24 01:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 02:29 02:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 02:34 02:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 03:04 03:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Wee... Exp SCR 03:24 03:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01438 Tirupati - Solapur Specia... Exp CR 03:24 03:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 03:49 03:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07336 Bhadrachalam Road - Belag... Exp SCR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 05:04 05:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09419 Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirapa... Exp WR 05:04 05:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 05:09 05:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 05:19 05:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 05:39 05:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 05:39 05:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru SF Expr... SF SWR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16577 Yesvantpur - Bidar Weekly... Exp SWR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Jaya... Exp SR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 08:49 08:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 10:19 10:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 10:59 11:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 11:29 11:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Wee... Exp SCR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
01437 Solapur - Tirupati Specia... Exp CR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 12:09 12:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 15:19 15:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 15:39 15:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 18:09 18:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... SF SWR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16578 Bidar - Yesvantpur Weekly... Exp SWR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:23 20:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... SF SWR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
07335 Belagavi - Bhadrachalam R... Exp SWR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 23:14 23:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 23:17 23:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mantralayam Road by train, get complete information about MALM / Mantralayam Road station, nearest airport to Mantralayam Road. Complete list of trains to and from Mantralayam Road

Loading...
Mantralayam Road