19318 / Puri - Indore Humsafar Express
पुरी - इंदौर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस / ପୁରୀ - ଇନ୍ଦୋର ହମସଫର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍

The following table shows the schedule of 19318/Puri - Indore Humsafar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri.
Departs @ 23:55 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed May 16, 2018 from Puri

Puri - Indore Humsafar Express (19318) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 23:55 - - 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 00:40 00:45 5m - 43.8 2 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 01:13 01:18 5m 1 62.9 2 ECoR
4. ANGL Angul 04:20 04:22 2m - 185.0 2 ECoR
5. SBPY Sambalpur City 07:00 07:05 5m - 335.6 2 ECoR
6. JSGR Jharsuguda Road 07:55 08:00 5m - 378.6 2 ECoR
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction 11:55 12:15 20m 2 582.2 2 SECR
8. R Raipur Junction 14:15 14:25 10m 2 693.0 2 SECR
9. DURG Durg Junction 15:15 15:25 10m 1 730.1 2 SECR
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon 15:51 15:53 2m 2 760.5 2 SECR
11. G Gondia Junction 17:25 17:27 2m 3 864.9 2 SECR
12. NGP Nagpur Junction 19:40 20:05 25m 6 994.6 2 CR
13. ET Itarsi Junction 01:40 01:45 5m 3 1292.9 3 WCR
14. BPL Bhopal Junction 03:25 03:35 10m 5 1384.8 3 WCR
15. DWX Dewas Junction 10:33 10:35 2m - 1563.3 3 WR
16. INDB Indore Junction 11:25 - - 1602.1 3 WR
Last Updated: 09-Mar-19 10:33 IST
Puri - Indore Humsafar Express
Reversals
NGP/Nagpur Junction

19318 / Puri - Indore Humsafar Express (पुरी - इंदौर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस / ପୁରୀ - ଇନ୍ଦୋର ହମସଫର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Puri and Indore Junction. The train leaves from Puri on at 23:55 hrs and reaches Indore Junction at 11:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Indore Junction. It takes 35 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1602 kilometers.

The return train is 19317.
Loading...