DWX / Dewas Junction
देवास जंक्शन

Dewas Junction (देवास जंक्शन), station code DWX, is a railway station in Dewas district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dewas Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dewas Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dewas Junction (DWX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 02:01 02:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 03:41 03:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 03:56 03:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 03:56 03:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... SF WR 04:20 04:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20918 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 04:20 04:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09343 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Patn... SF WR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF... SF WR 05:21 05:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur - Indore SF Expres... SF NWR 05:21 05:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 05:21 05:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09344 Patna - Dr. Ambedkar Naga... SF WR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09322 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20973 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 05:56 05:58 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 05:56 05:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59379 Indore - Maksi Passenger... Pass WR 06:02 06:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 06:26 06:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhop... Exp WR 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22943 Daund - Indore SF Express... SF WR 07:26 07:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20935 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... SF WR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 08:32 08:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 08:41 08:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09588 Indore - Nagda Passenger ... Pass WR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 09:01 09:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59306 Ujjain - Indore Passenger... Pass WR 09:19 09:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly S... SF WR 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59380 Maksi Indore Bg Passenger... Pass WR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19344 Penchvalley Express Exp WR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09324 Indore - Pune Special Far... Exp WR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 12:51 12:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22983 Kota - Indore Superfast E... SF WCR 13:11 13:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 13:33 13:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
19322 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19314 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19343 Penchvalley Express Exp WR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 14:26 14:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20917 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 15:26 15:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 15:31 15:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22984 Indore - Kota SF Intercit... SF WCR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
09341 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Dana... Exp WR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Daund SF Express... SF WR 16:56 16:58 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09342 Danapur - Dr. Ambedkar Na... Exp WR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 18:06 18:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger... Pass WR 18:36 18:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
09587 Nagda - Indore Passenger ... Pass WR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 19:22 19:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 19:22 19:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 19:56 19:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Exp WR 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 20:55 20:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF... SF WR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Exp WR 21:16 21:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagp... SF WR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 22:12 22:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 22:56 22:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 22:56 22:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 23:26 23:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 23:41 23:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 23:56 23:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... SF WR 23:56 23:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09321 Indore - Shri Mata Vaishn... Exp WR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
20936 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... SF WR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 23:56 23:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dewas Junction by train, get complete information about DWX / Dewas Junction station, nearest airport to Dewas Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dewas Junction

Loading...
Dewas Junction