20821 / Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express
पुणे - सातंरागाछी हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 20821/Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 10:30 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night (Santragachi Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Aug 13, 2018 from Pune Junction

Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express (20821) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 10:30 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. PNVL Panvel Junction 13:00 13:05 5m 6 119.8 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 13:57 14:00 3m 4 154.1 1 CR
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction 19:35 19:40 5m - 543.4 1 CR
5. NGP Nagpur Junction 01:25 01:30 5m - 935.5 2 CR
6. G Gondia Junction 03:09 03:11 2m - 1065.1 2 SECR
7. DURG Durg Junction 04:56 05:01 5m - 1200.0 2 SECR
8. R Raipur Junction 05:35 05:40 5m - 1237.0 2 SECR
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction 07:20 07:35 15m - 1347.8 2 SECR
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 10:23 10:25 2m - 1551.8 2 SER
11. ROU Rourkela Junction 11:45 11:50 5m - 1652.9 2 SER
12. CKP Chakradharpur 13:10 13:12 2m - 1753.9 2 SER
13. TATA Tatanagar Junction 14:10 14:20 10m 5 1816.0 2 SER
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction 16:10 16:15 5m - 1949.4 2 SER
15. SRC Santragachi Junction 18:15 - - 2057.1 2 SER
Last Updated: 22-Sep-18 11:49 IST
20821 / Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express (पुणे - सातंरागाछी हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 10:30 hrs and reaches Santragachi Junction at 18:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Santragachi Junction. It takes 31 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2057 kilometers.

The return train is 20822.
Loading...