22941 / Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express
इंदौर - जम्मू तवी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22941/Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Indore Junction
.
Departs @ 23:55 (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS

Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (22941) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. INDB Indore Junction 23:55 - 4 0.0 1 WR
2. DWX Dewas Junction 00:36 00:38 2m - 38.8 2 WR
3. UJN Ujjain Junction 01:30 01:35 5m - 79.4 2 WR
4. NAD Nagda Junction 03:05 03:30 25m - 134.9 2 WR
5. BWM Bhawani Mandi 04:48 04:50 2m 2 260.0 2 WCR
6. KOTA Kota Junction 06:10 06:20 10m 1 360.3 2 WCR
7. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 07:35 07:37 2m 1 468.2 2 WCR
8. GGC Gangapur City 08:30 08:35 5m 1 532.0 2 WCR
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 11:15 11:20 5m 3 684.6 2 NCR
10. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 14:10 14:20 10m 1 823.8 2 NR
11. PNP Panipat Junction 16:18 16:20 2m 3 924.4 2 NR
12. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:35 18:45 10m 7 1033.8 2 NR
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction 20:27 20:33 6m 3 1147.4 2 NR
14. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:25 21:28 3m 1 1199.8 2 NR
15. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 23:04 23:09 5m 2 1312.4 2 NR
16. JAT Jammu Tawi 01:25 - - 1411.6 3 NR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:44 IST
Reversals
NAD/Nagda Junction

22941 / Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (इंदौर - जम्मू तवी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Indore Junction and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Indore Junction on at 23:55 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 01:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Indore Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 25 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1412 kilometers.

The return train is 22942.
Loading...