UJN / Ujjain Junction
उज्जैन जंक्शन

Ujjain Junction (उज्जैन जंक्शन), station code UJN, is a railway station in Ujjain district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ujjain Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ujjain Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ujjain Junction (UJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 00:15 00:20 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 00:40 00:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
20936 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... SF WR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... SF WR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 00:40 00:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 00:55 01:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
59353 Nagda Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 01:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 01:20 01:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Far... SF SCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 02:40 02:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 02:50 03:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 02:50 03:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 03:00 03:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 03:00 03:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 03:05 03:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 03:50 03:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 03:55 04:10 15m 4
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 04:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 04:05 04:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 04:05 04:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 04:05 04:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 04:05 04:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR 04:30 04:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 04:30 04:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur - Indore SF Expres... SF NWR 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 04:55 05:00 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 05:02 05:17 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 05:02 05:17 15m -
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 05:20 05:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
69186 Ujjain Nagda MEMU MEMU WR - 05:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 05:35 05:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) ... SF NWR 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09739 Dahar Ka Balaji - Sainaga... SF NWR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22176 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF... SF CR 06:20 06:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22943 Daund - Indore SF Express... SF WR 06:35 06:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 06:45 06:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 06:50 07:05 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 06:50 07:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 06:55 07:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
59318 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR - 07:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
20935 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... SF WR 07:10 07:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 07:20 07:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 07:20 07:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 07:25 07:40 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
82403 Kashi Mahakal Humsafar (I... Hms NR 08:00 08:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
82401 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsa... Hms NR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59306 Ujjain - Indore Passenger... Pass WR - 08:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 08:20 08:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 08:20 08:30 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 08:35 08:50 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12227 Mumbai Central - Indore A... Drnt WR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly S... SF WR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19316 Indore - Lingampalli Hums... Hms WR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 10:20 11:25 65m 3,4
SMTWTFS
09588 Indore - Nagda Passenger ... Pass WR 10:50 11:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 11:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 11:20 11:35 15m 6
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR 11:50 11:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Exp... SF SECR 11:50 11:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsa... Hms NR 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
82404 Kashi Mahakal Humsafar (I... Hms NR 12:00 12:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 12:15 12:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
19322 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 12:15 12:30 15m 6
SMTWTFS
19314 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 12:15 12:30 15m 6
SMTWTFS
09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Sp... Exp WR 12:30 12:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09014 Banaras - Udhna SF Summer... SF WR 12:30 12:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 12:30 12:55 25m 2
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 13:10 13:40 30m 4
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 13:15 13:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 13:25 13:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 13:45 14:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
09013 Udhna - Banaras SF Summer... SF WR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
09117 Surat - SubedarGanj SF Sp... Exp WR 15:15 15:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 15:20 15:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 15:20 15:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 15:20 15:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 16:05 16:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 16:05 16:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Superf... SF SECR 16:25 16:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 16:25 16:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 16:35 16:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 16:35 16:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 16:45 16:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR 16:45 16:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger... Pass WR 16:45 17:40 55m 2
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 16:55 17:00 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 16:55 17:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Far... SF SCR 16:55 17:00 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR - 17:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
09587 Nagda - Indore Passenger ... Pass WR 17:15 17:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 17:40 17:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Daund SF Express... SF WR 17:50 17:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 18:05 18:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 18:10 18:25 15m 1,4
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 18:20 18:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 19:10 19:15 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 19:15 19:20 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
59317 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 19:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 20:10 20:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59354 Ujjain Nagda Passenger... Pass WR - 20:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 20:40 20:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
22175 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF... SF CR 21:00 21:05 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
09716 Tirupati - Dahar Ka Balaj... SF NWR 21:00 21:05 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 21:15 21:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 21:15 21:25 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 21:15 21:25 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 21:15 21:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 21:15 21:25 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
69185 Nagda Ujjain MEMU MEMU WR 21:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 21:35 21:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 21:40 21:55 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 21:40 21:55 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 21:55 22:10 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR 22:00 22:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12228 Indore - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 22:05 22:20 15m 6
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Exp WR 22:05 22:20 15m 5
SMTWTFS
09740 Sainagar Shirdi - Dahar k... SF NWR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 23:05 23:10 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 23:40 23:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 23:45 23:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 23:45 23:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19315 Lingampalli - Indore Hums... Hms WR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ujjain Junction by train, get complete information about UJN / Ujjain Junction station, nearest airport to Ujjain Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ujjain Junction

Loading...
Ujjain Junction