KUH / Khachrod
खाचरोद

Khachrod (खाचरोद), station code KUH, is a railway station in Ujjain district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khachrod.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khachrod have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khachrod (KUH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 00:06 00:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 00:06 00:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Specia... Spec WCR 01:09 01:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Specia... Spec WCR 01:09 01:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Specia... Spec WCR 01:15 01:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Specia... Spec WCR 01:15 01:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09310 Shanti Special Spec WR 01:27 01:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 02:07 02:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 02:07 02:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09309 Shanti Special Spec WR 02:07 02:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 02:22 02:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh S... Spec WR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 03:47 03:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 03:47 03:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 04:42 04:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 04:46 04:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 05:19 05:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 05:27 05:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 05:57 05:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09711 Jaipur - Bhopal Special... Spec NWR 05:57 05:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 06:12 06:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 06:12 06:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02961 Avantika Special Spec WR 06:49 06:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
69184 Nagda Ratlam MEMU MEMU WR 07:24 07:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU... MEMU WR 07:31 07:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 08:19 08:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 08:31 08:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
09339 Dahod - Bhopal Special... Spec WR 08:36 08:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
09546 Nagda - Ratlam Special... Spec WR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
59346 Nagda Ratlam Passenger... Pass WR 09:05 09:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09545 Ratlam - Nagda Special... Spec WR 10:31 10:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
59345 Ratlam Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 10:51 10:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Spec WR 12:27 12:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 13:01 13:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 13:26 13:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 14:14 14:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
05831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Spec WCR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 15:21 15:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Pass WCR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Spec WCR 17:09 17:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 17:16 17:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 17:55 17:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 17:55 17:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special... Spec WR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69183 Ratlam Nagda MEMU MEMU WR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02962 Avantika Special Spec WR 19:31 19:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU... MEMU WR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh S... Spec WR 20:34 20:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09712 Bhopal - Jaipur Special... Spec NWR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khachrod by train, get complete information about KUH / Khachrod station, nearest airport to Khachrod. Complete list of trains to and from Khachrod

Loading...
Khachrod