51671 / Itarsi - Katni - Satna Passenger
इटारसी - कटनी - सतना पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51671/Itarsi - Katni - Satna Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Itarsi Junction
.
Departs @ 04:25 (Itarsi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:10 (Satna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Itarsi - Katni - Satna Passenger (51671) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ET Itarsi Junction 04:25 - 6 0.0 1 WCR
2. GRO Gurra 04:37 04:38 1m 2 10.6 1 WCR
3. SQL Sontalai 04:45 04:46 1m 2 19.6 1 WCR
4. BGTA Bagratawa 04:57 04:58 1m 1 26.6 1 WCR
5. GMD Guramkhedi 05:09 05:10 1m 1 39.7 1 WCR
6. SGP Sohagpur 05:20 05:22 2m 2 49.6 1 WCR
7. PPI Pipariya 05:42 05:44 2m 1 67.5 1 WCR
8. BKH Bankhedi 05:59 06:00 1m 2 86.2 1 WCR
9. JHT Junehta 06:07 06:08 1m - 92.7 1 WCR
10. SCKR Salichauka Road 06:15 06:16 1m 2 102.8 1 WCR
11. GAR Gadarwara 06:28 06:30 2m 1 116.7 1 WCR
12. BNE Bohani 06:43 06:44 1m 2 129.6 1 WCR
13. KY Kareli 07:00 07:02 2m 1 145.2 1 WCR
14. NU Narsinghpur 07:18 07:20 2m 1 161.1 1 WCR
15. GPC Ghatpindrai 07:27 07:28 1m 2 166.8 1 WCR
16. BELD Belkhera 07:35 07:36 1m 2 172.4 1 WCR
17. KKB Karak Bel 07:41 07:42 1m 1 176.8 1 WCR
18. SRID Shridham 08:08 08:10 2m 2 192.2 1 WCR
19. BMR Bikrampur 08:21 08:22 1m 2 203.9 1 WCR
20. BHTN Bhitoni 08:38 08:40 2m 2 215.5 1 WCR
21. BRGT Bheraghat 09:19 09:20 1m 2 228.6 1 WCR
22. MML Madan Mahal 09:40 09:42 2m 3 241.8 1 WCR
23. JBP Jabalpur Junction 10:05 10:10 5m 2,3 245.2 1 WCR
24. ADTL Adhartal 10:22 10:23 1m 2 253.3 1 WCR
25. DOE Deori 10:32 10:33 1m 1 262.1 1 WCR
26. GSPR Gosalpur 10:42 10:43 1m 2 272.6 1 WCR
27. SHR Sihora Road 10:52 10:54 2m 1 283.6 1 WCR
28. DDCE Dundi 11:07 11:08 1m 2 298.6 1 WCR
29. SBD Sleemanabad Road 11:17 11:18 1m 1 308.1 1 WCR
30. SNRR Sansarpur 11:25 11:26 1m 1 315.0 1 WCR
31. NWR Niwar 11:35 11:36 1m 2 322.8 1 WCR
32. MDRR Madhavnagar Road 11:43 11:44 1m 1 330.7 1 WCR
33. KTE Katni Junction 11:55 11:58 3m 2 336.0 1 WCR
34. PTWA Patwara 12:11 12:12 1m 2 345.1 1 WCR
35. JKE Jukehi 12:20 12:22 2m 2 353.4 1 WCR
36. PKRD Pakaria Road 12:29 12:30 1m - 363.2 1 WCR
37. UDR Amdara 12:39 12:40 1m - 372.9 1 WCR
38. BUU Bhadanpur 12:49 12:50 1m - 385.5 1 WCR
39. MYR Maihar 12:59 13:00 1m 1 399.0 1 WCR
40. UHR Unchhera 13:15 13:16 1m - 413.3 1 WCR
41. LGCE Lagargawan 13:27 13:28 1m - 422.9 1 WCR
42. STA Satna Junction 14:10 - 3 434.4 1 WCR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:49 IST
51671 / Itarsi - Katni - Satna Passenger (इटारसी - कटनी - सतना पैसेंजर) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction. The train leaves from Itarsi Junction on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Satna Junction at 14:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Itarsi Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Satna Junction. It takes 9 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 434 kilometers.

The return train is 51672.
Loading...