51672 / Satna - Katni - Itarsi Passenger
सतना - कटनी - इटारसी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51672/Satna - Katni - Itarsi Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Satna Junction
.
Departs @ 11:10 (Satna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20 (Itarsi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Satna - Katni - Itarsi Passenger (51672) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STA Satna Junction 11:10 - 3 0.0 1 WCR
2. LGCE Lagargawan 11:19 11:20 1m - 11.6 1 WCR
3. UHR Unchhera 11:29 11:30 1m - 21.1 1 WCR
4. MYR Maihar 11:42 11:44 2m 2,3 35.5 1 WCR
5. BUU Bhadanpur 11:57 11:58 1m - 48.9 1 WCR
6. UDR Amdara 12:09 12:10 1m - 61.6 1 WCR
7. PKRD Pakaria Road 12:19 12:20 1m - 71.2 1 WCR
8. JKE Jukehi 12:29 12:30 1m 2 81.0 1 WCR
9. PTWA Patwara 12:39 12:40 1m - 89.3 1 WCR
10. KTE Katni Junction 13:17 13:20 3m 4 98.4 1 WCR
11. MDRR Madhavnagar Road 13:34 13:35 1m 2 103.7 1 WCR
12. NWR Niwar 13:45 13:46 1m 1 111.7 1 WCR
13. SNRR Sansarpur 13:55 13:56 1m 2 119.4 1 WCR
14. SBD Sleemanabad Road 13:59 14:00 1m 2 126.3 1 WCR
15. DDCE Dundi 14:12 14:13 1m 1 135.8 1 WCR
16. SHR Sihora Road 14:23 14:25 2m 2 150.8 1 WCR
17. GSPR Gosalpur 14:43 14:44 1m 1 161.8 1 WCR
18. DOE Deori 14:51 14:52 1m 2 172.4 1 WCR
19. ADTL Adhartal 15:01 15:02 1m 1 181.2 1 WCR
20. JBP Jabalpur Junction 15:30 15:35 5m 1 189.2 1 WCR
21. MML Madan Mahal 15:43 15:45 2m 1 192.6 1 WCR
22. BRGT Bheraghat 15:59 16:00 1m 1 205.8 1 WCR
23. BHTN Bhitoni 16:09 16:10 1m 1 218.9 1 WCR
24. BMR Bikrampur 16:19 16:20 1m 1 230.5 1 WCR
25. SRID Shridham 16:28 16:30 2m 3 242.2 1 WCR
26. KKB Karak Bel 16:44 16:45 1m 2 257.7 1 WCR
27. BELD Belkhera 16:59 17:00 1m 1 262.1 1 WCR
28. GPC Ghatpindrai 17:09 17:10 1m 1 267.6 1 WCR
29. NU Narsinghpur 17:28 17:30 2m 2 273.4 1 WCR
30. KY Kareli 17:43 17:45 2m 2 289.2 1 WCR
31. BNE Bohani 18:04 18:05 1m 1 304.8 1 WCR
32. GAR Gadarwara 18:18 18:20 2m 2 317.8 1 WCR
33. SCKR Salichauka Road 18:34 18:35 1m 1 331.6 1 WCR
34. JHT Junehta 18:44 18:45 1m - 341.8 1 WCR
35. BKH Bankhedi 18:54 18:55 1m 1 348.2 1 WCR
36. PPI Pipariya 19:08 19:10 2m 2,3 366.9 1 WCR
37. SGP Sohagpur 19:38 19:40 2m 1 384.8 1 WCR
38. GMD Guramkhedi 19:49 19:50 1m 2 394.7 1 WCR
39. BGTA Bagratawa 20:07 20:08 1m 2 407.9 1 WCR
40. SQL Sontalai 20:21 20:22 1m 1 414.8 1 WCR
41. GRO Gurra 20:39 20:40 1m 1 423.8 1 WCR
42. ET Itarsi Junction 21:20 - 6 434.4 1 WCR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:50 IST
51672 / Satna - Katni - Itarsi Passenger (सतना - कटनी - इटारसी पैसेंजर) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Satna Junction and Itarsi Junction. The train leaves from Satna Junction on at 11:10 hrs and reaches Itarsi Junction at 21:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Satna Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Itarsi Junction. It takes 10 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 434 kilometers.

The return train is 51671.
Loading...