MDNR / Modinagar
मोदीनगर

Modinagar (मोदीनगर), station code MDNR, is a railway station in Ghaziabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Modinagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Modinagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Modinagar (MDNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 02:42 02:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 05:53 05:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04600 Saharanpur - Delhi Interc... Exp NR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express Exp WR 06:25 06:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR 06:30 06:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64558 Saharanpur - Old Delhi ME... MEMU NR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR 07:17 07:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04149 Ghaziabad - Meerut City M... MEMU NR 09:35 09:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn I... Exp NR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
64555 Anand Vihar (T) - Meerut ... MEMU NR 11:17 11:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 11:29 11:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 11:44 11:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 11:52 11:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 12:42 12:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
14304 Haridwar - Delhi Express... Exp NR 12:59 13:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14332 Kalka - Delhi Express... Exp NR 13:32 13:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar... MEMU NR 14:34 14:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 14:52 14:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 15:49 15:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
04148 Meerut City - Ghaziabad M... MEMU NR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 18:07 18:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express... Exp NR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 19:50 19:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express Exp WR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Interc... Exp NR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 21:49 21:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Modinagar by train, get complete information about MDNR / Modinagar station, nearest airport to Modinagar. Complete list of trains to and from Modinagar

Loading...
Modinagar