55119 / Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger
गोरखपुर - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55119/Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 15:10 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30 (Varanasi City)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (55119) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 15:10 - 6 0.0 1 NER
2. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 15:18 15:20 2m - 3.8 1 NER
3. KHM Kusmhi 15:29 15:31 2m 2 13.2 1 NER
4. SANR Sardarnagar 15:37 15:39 2m 2 19.1 1 NER
5. CC Chauri Chaura 15:45 15:47 2m 2 24.3 1 NER
6. GB Gauri Bazar 15:58 16:00 2m - 34.1 1 NER
7. BALR Baitalpur 16:10 16:12 2m - 42.5 1 NER
8. DEOS Deoria Sadar 16:28 16:30 2m - 49.1 1 NER
9. AHLR Ahalyapur 16:39 16:40 1m 2 55.2 1 NER
10. NRA Nunkhar 16:47 16:48 1m - 62.6 1 NER
11. BTT Bhatni Junction 17:00 17:50 50m - 69.9 1 NER
12. POKL Peokol 17:56 17:57 1m 1 75.1 1 NER
13. SRU Salempur Junction 18:18 18:20 2m - 80.2 1 NER
14. LRD Lar Road 18:32 18:34 2m 1 89.7 1 NER
15. TTI Turtipar 18:41 18:42 1m 1 95.9 1 NER
16. BLTR Belthara Road 18:48 18:50 2m - 102.7 1 NER
17. GOX Gobindpur Dugli 18:58 18:59 1m 1 109.8 1 NER
18. KER Kiriharapur 19:13 19:15 2m 1 116.3 1 NER
19. CKYD Chakra Road 19:28 19:29 1m 1 124.2 1 NER
20. IAA Indara Junction 19:43 19:45 2m - 129.9 1 NER
21. MAU Mau Junction 20:10 20:20 10m 1 137.7 1 NER
22. PNRA Paniara 20:25 20:26 1m 1 144.0 1 NER
23. PPH Pipri Dih 20:30 20:32 2m 1 148.6 1 NER
24. NAKD Naik Dih 20:39 20:40 1m 1 154.2 1 NER
25. DLR Dullahapur 20:45 20:47 2m 2 158.7 1 NER
26. JKN Jakhania 20:56 20:58 2m - 167.0 1 NER
27. HMPR Hurmujpur Halt 21:04 21:05 1m 1 170.9 1 NER
28. SDT Sadat 21:10 21:12 2m 1 176.8 1 NER
29. MHO Mahpur 21:21 21:23 2m 1 186.6 1 NER
30. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 21:45 21:50 5m 4 195.6 1 NER
31. RJI Rajawari 21:58 22:00 2m 2 203.9 1 NER
32. KDQ Kadipur 22:28 22:30 2m 2 210.9 1 NER
33. SRNT Sarnath 22:53 22:55 2m 2 220.9 1 NER
34. BCY Varanasi City 23:30 - 3 227.5 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 14:16 IST
55119 / Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (गोरखपुर - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 15:10 hrs and reaches Varanasi City at 23:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Varanasi City. It takes 8 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 228 kilometers.

The return train is 55120.
Loading...