SRNT / Sarnath
सारनाथ

Sarnath (सारनाथ), station code SRNT, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sarnath.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sarnath have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sarnath (SRNT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra M... MEMU NER 05:11 05:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Express Covid-... Spec NR 06:32 06:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65108 Ballia - Varanasi City ME... MEMU NER 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... Pass NER 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05138 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau ME... Spec NER 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 10:02 10:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 10:05 10:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 11:31 11:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 11:31 11:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 11:34 11:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 12:04 12:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05008 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 12:04 12:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 14:00 14:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City F... MEMU NER 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra F... MEMU NER 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER 15:38 15:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU... DEMU NER 15:38 15:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Pa... Pass NER 16:19 16:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05137 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag ME... Spec NER 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 16:54 16:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
05007 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65107 Varanasi City - Ballia ME... MEMU NER 17:47 17:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... Pass NER 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 19:07 19:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 22:09 22:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 22:53 22:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 23:32 23:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City M... MEMU NER 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sarnath by train, get complete information about SRNT / Sarnath station, nearest airport to Sarnath. Complete list of trains to and from Sarnath

Loading...
Sarnath