LRD / Lar Road
लार रोड

Lar Road (लार रोड), station code LRD, is a railway station in Deoria district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lar Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lar Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lar Road (LRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15131 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15132 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 02:56 02:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05444 Mau - Chhapra Express Spe... Exp NER 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 06:05 06:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER 11:41 11:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15130 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER 14:14 14:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 16:24 16:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 19:11 19:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
05443 Chhapra - Mau Express Spe... Exp NER 19:54 19:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 19:56 19:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lar Road by train, get complete information about LRD / Lar Road station, nearest airport to Lar Road. Complete list of trains to and from Lar Road

Loading...
Lar Road