SRU / Salempur Junction
सलेमपुर जंक्शन

Salempur Junction (सलेमपुर जंक्शन), station code SRU, is a railway station in Deoria district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Salempur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Salempur Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Salempur Junction (SRU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15131 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 00:59 01:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15132 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55101 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Pas... Pass NER 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 05:51 05:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05444 Mau - Chhapra Passenger S... Pass NER 06:17 06:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05430 Barhaj Bazar - Salempur E... Exp NER 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 07:25 07:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55106 Barhaj Bazar - Salempur J... Pass NER 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 08:37 08:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05429 Salempur - Barhaj Bazar E... Exp NER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 08:55 08:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55105 Salempur Jn - Barhaj Baza... Pass NER - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 09:36 09:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Expre... Exp NER 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Pas... Pass NER 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 11:37 11:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 14:19 14:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15130 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER 14:42 14:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
55103 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Pas... Pass NER 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 16:37 16:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 17:56 17:58 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55146 Barhaj Bazar Salempur Pas... Pass NER 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55145 Salempur Barhaj Passenger... Pass NER - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
05432 Barhaj Bazar - Salempur E... Exp NER 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
05431 Salempur - Barhaj Bazar E... Exp NER - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 19:30 19:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
05443 Chhapra - Mau Passenger S... Pass NER 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 20:09 20:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55104 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Pas... Pass NER 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Salempur Junction by train, get complete information about SRU / Salempur Junction station, nearest airport to Salempur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Salempur Junction

Loading...
Salempur Junction